The Australian 

 Hall of Fame 

Australian Pole Competition Winners
MISS POLE DANCE AUSTRALIA 
Presented by Bobbi’s Pole Studio
Year
2018
2017
2016
2015
2014
2013
2012
2010
2009/8
2007
2006
2005
1st

Miss Filly (Pole Divas)

Carlie Hunter (The Pole Boutique)

Miss Filly (Pole Divas)

Cleo the Hurricane / Jedda J Jordan (Bobbi’s Pole Studio)

Porsche (Bobbi’s Pole Studio)

Cleo the Hurricane (Bobbi’s Pole Studio)

Felix Cane (Bobbi’s Pole Studio)

Allegra King (Bobbi’s Pole Studio)

Felix Cane (Bobbi’s Pole Studio)

Candice Leigh (Bobbi’s Pole Studio)

Felix Cane (Bobbi’s Pole Studio)

Jamilla DeVille (Bobbi’s Pole Studio)

2nd

Gracie Buntine (Pole Divas)

Maddie Sparkle (Pole Dance Academy)

Carlie Hunter (The Pole Boutique)

Gracie Buntine (Pole Divas)

Shimmy (Pole Dance Academy)

Carlie Hunter (The Pole Boutique)

Cleo the Hurricane (Bobbi’s Pole Studio)

Amber Ray (Bobbi’s Pole Studio)

Suzie Q  (Suzie Q Pole Studio)

Rebecca

Suzie Q

Suzie Q 

3rd

Amy Hazel (Blackbird)

Gracie Buntine (Pole Divas)

Amy Hazel (Blackbird)

Carlie Hunter (The Pole Boutique)

Miss Filly  (Pole Divas) / Chelle (Pure Pole)

Chelle (Pure Pole)

Chelle (Pure Pole)

Sassy (Bobbi’s Pole Studio)

 

Daphne (Bobbi’s Pole Studio)

 

Venue (Pole Divas)

Doubles

 

 

 

 

 

 

T-Mac & Miss Filly (Pole Divas) / Jade & Amy (Pure Pole)

Enchanted

 

 

 

Carlie & Chelle

 

Ministry of Pole

MISS POLE DANCE VICTORIA
Presented by Pole Princess (2014 - 2017) & Pole Divas (2005 - 2013)
Year

2017

2016

2015

2014

2013

2012

2011

2010

2009/8

2007 

2006

2005

1st
2nd

Gracie Buntine (Pole Divas)

Amy Hazel (Blackbird)

Gracie Buntine (Pole Divas)

Miss Filly (Pole Divas)

Kristy Sellars (PhysiPole Studios)

Lou Landers (Pole Divas)

Taylor Grace (Bottoms Up Burlesque)

Kylie J (Pole Divas)

Leisha (Girlfriend Fun & Fitness)

Missy Mac (Pole Divas)

Nelle

Venus (Pole Divas)

Fontaine (Blackbird)

Mischka (Pole Divas)

Amy Hazel 

Gracie Buntine (Pole Divas)

Fontaine (Independent)

Lisa D (Bottoms Up Burlesuque)

Miss Filly (Pole Divas)

Cleo (Pole Princess)

Kylie J (Pole Divas)

Kylie J (Pole Divas)

Sam (Independent) 

Shelley (Pole Divas)

3rd

Natty 

Lou Landers (Pole Divas)

Natty

Lisa D (Bottoms Up Burlesque)

Lisa D (Bottoms Up Burlesuque)

Miss Filly (Pole Divas)

Kristy Sellars (PhysiPole Studios)

Taylor Grace (Bottoms Up Burlesque)

Bonnie Black

 

Shelley (Pole Divas)

Kylie J (Pole Divas) 

Doubles

Rahnanine

Rahnanine

Rahnanine

Tmac & Filly

Jenny & Danielle (PhysiPole Studios)

Bootsy & Miss Filly (Pole Divas)

MISS POLE DANCE NEW SOUTH WALES 
Presented by Bobbi’s Pole Studio
Year

2017

2016

2015

2014

2013

2012

2011

2010

2008/09

2007

2006

1st

Coco (Love Pole)

Coco (Love Pole)

Nakita Rose (Bobbi’s Pole Studio)

Jedda J Jordan (Bobbi’s Pole Studio)

Amber Ray

Cleo the Hurricane

Suzie Q

Suzie Q ?

Suzie Q

Amber Ray

Candice (but not announced)

2nd

Bailey Hart (Various)

Maddie Sparkle (The Pole Academy)

Bailey Day 

Amber Ray

Porsche

Jedda J Jordan

Cleo the Hurricane

 

Amber Ray

3rd

Ryder (Bobbis) / Djani (Love Pole)

Lisa Maree 

Stacey Minx  (Suzie Q Pole Studio)

Minx / Maddie Sparkle (The Pole Academy)

Jedda / Minx

Porsche

Doubles

 

 

 

Jess & Connor

Rach & Nik

Bella & Pheonix

MISS POLE DANCE TASMANIA 
Presented by Diamond Class Pole & Fitness Studio
Year

2016

 

2015

 

 

 

 

 

2014

 

 

 

 

 

2013  

2012  

1st

Semi-Pro

Naomi Capelli (Cult Fitness)
Intermediate

Miss Madeline (Pole Revolution)

Semi-Pro

Naomi Capelli (Independent)

Intermediate

Pepper (Diamond Class)

Semi-Pro

Naomi Capelli (Independent)

Intermediate

Jam Delight (Diamond Class)

Semi-Pro

Lou (Diamond Class)

Intermediate

Hannah (Pole Revolution)

Semi-Pro

Sheri Edmunds (Pole Revolution)

2nd

Semi-Pro

Kelly (Pole Revolution)

Intermediate

Little Red (Diamond Class)

Semi-Pro

Hannah (Pole Revolution)

Intermediate

Mia Moore (Pole Revolusion)

Semi-Pro

Amity Thrills (Diamond Class)

Intermediate

Kayla Pender (Diamond Class)

Semi-Pro

Sheri (Pole Revolution)

Intermediate

Mia Moore (Pole Revolution)

Semi-Pro

Katie J (Pole Revolution)

3rd

Semi-Pro

Amity Thrills (Diamond Class)

Intermediate

Mia Moore (Pole Revolution)

Semi-Pro

Amity Thrills (Diamond Class)

Intermediate

Lou Lou Lacey (Diamond Class )

Semi-Pro

Hannah (Pole Revolution)

Intermediate

Tara (Pole Revolution)

Semi-Pro

Katie J (Pole Revolution)

Intermediate

Nikki (Pole Revolution)

Semi-Pro

Amity Thrills (Diamond Class)

Doubles

Bailey Hart (Various)

Maddie Sparkle (The Pole Academy)

Bailey Day 

Amber Ray

Porsche

Jedda J Jordan

Cleo the Hurricane

 

Amber Ray

AERIAL ALL STARS
Presented by Pole Divas
Year/Division

2015
Pole Art

2015

Circus Art

2014

Pole Art

2014

Circus Art

1st

Amy Hazel (Arena Pole)

Elli Hubber, Dance Trapeze

Gracie Buntine (Pole Divas)

Dan Power, Silks

2nd

Gracie Buntine (Pole Divas)

Tigga, Lyra

Miss Filly (Pole Divas)

Thomas Worrell, Lyra

3rd

Joanna Littlewood-Johnson (Core Fusion Pole Studio)

Rachel Hunt, Silks (Aerial Canvas)

Kristy Sellars (PhysiPole Studios)

Tim Rutty, Rope

RISING ALL STARS
Presented by Pole Divas
Year/Division

2017

Pole Art

2017

Circus Art

2015
Pole Art

2015

Circus Art

2013

Pole Art

2013

Circus Art

1st

 

Eggy

 

 

XOR, rope

 

Megan Blysazk (Kylie J Pole Studio)

Jade, Lyra

Phoebe (Vertica Dance Fitness)

Veronica, Lyra (Aerial Divas)

2nd

 

Mark Mclauchlan

 

Yulia, Silks

Michaela Webster (Elite Pole Dance & Fitness)

Sarah Jane, Chains

Andrea James Lui (Arena Pole)

Franqui, Silks (Aerial Artistry)

3rd

 

Julsey

Nikki, Lyra

Glenda (Pure Pole)

 

 

Phoebe, Lyra

Danielle (PhysiPole)

Kayleigh, Silks (Aerial Aristry)

AUSTRALIAN POLE CHAMPIONSHIPS
Presented by Elizabeth Domazet & Aerial Pole Academy
Year/Division

2015

Professional 

Amateur 

Groups

Battle

2014

 Professional

Amateur

Group

Battle

2013 Professional

Amateur

Group

Battle

2012

Professional

Amateur

Group

Battle

2011

Professional

Amateur

Group

1st

 

Lisa D (Bottoms Up Burlesque)

Bonnie Henderson

Amy & Jude

Christina Mahoney

 

Andrea Ryff (Achieve Pole Studio)

Michaela Webster

Jude & Amy

Jamie Clark

Joanne Littlewood Johnson (Core Fusion Pole Studio)

Olivia Oates (The Pole Boutique)

Suzie Q & Toby J (Suzie Q Pole Studio)

Chelle Hafner

Carlie Hunter (The Pole Boutique)

Susanne Defraia

Matty & Shimmy

Bethany Finlay

Carlie Hunter (The Pole Boutique)

Katy

Nick, Rach & Jess

2nd

 

Bethany Finlay (Aerial Dance Studio)

XOR

Louise & Luisa

Miss Dani

Lisa D (Bottoms Up Burlesque)

Kristy Louise

Rosie & Kitty

Maggie O’Niell

 

Susanna Defraia

Veronica Waite (Pole Divas)

Rosie & Kitty

Chris Measday

Lisa D (Bottoms Up Burlesque)

Jane Bloomfield

Entangled

Gem

Bailey Hart

Claire Cameron

Leanne & Zoe

3rd

 

Miss Filly (Pole Divas)

Emily Fogg

Pure Pole Pordigy

Adam Lin

Joanne Littlewood Johnson (Core Fusion Pole Studio)

Megan Blyszak (Kylie J Pole Studio)

Sian & Indi

Dani Blyszak (Studio Pole)

Miss Filly (Pole Divas)

Jennifer Grace

Enchanted

Maggie O’Niell

Joanne Littlewood Johnson (Core Fusion Pole Studio)

Jamie King

Kim & Jake

Ayu

Maddie Sparkle (Pole Dance Academy)

Christine Mallinson

Bunni & Deleliah

WA POLE CHAMPIONSHIPS
Presented by Core Fusion Pole Studio
Year/Division

2016

Professional 

Amateur 

Groups

2015

 Professional

Amateur

Group

2014

Professional

Amateur

1st

 

Mel Grace

Anna Edmundson

Cassie Lethlean & Brenda Will

 

 

Mel Grace

Fay McFarlane

Risky Business

(Claire Mibux & Julie Moran)

Jacinta Diamond

Mel Grace

2nd

 

Bonnie Henderson

Rosie Walsh

 

Camille

Flayme Electrum

 

Tracey Dunn

Cindy Lewis

3rd

Fay McFarlane

Ivy Rayne

 

Nadie Kryvalap

London

 

 

Lotus

POLE THEATRE SYDNEY
Presented by Pole Dance Academy
Year/Division

2016 - Professional 

Semi-Pro

2015 Professional 

2014 Professional 

2013

Professional 

Pole Art

 

Megan B

Mel Grace

Lisa D

 

 

Lydia

Trillian

Pole Drama

 

Kristy Sellars

Kendie Licious

Bella & Pheonix

Yoko

Kary Summers

Pole Comedy

 

Choco Box

Fusion Four

Miss T

Scar

Bunni Lumbada

Pole Classique
Pole Classique

 

Chris Talbot

Daphne Lux

Katy Eve

Raha

Daisy

 

Kristy Sellars

Fusion Four

Bella & Phoenix

Lydia

Karry Summers

POLE CANDY CHAMPIONSHIPS
Presented by Suzie Q Pole Studio
Year/Division

2015 

Solo Professional

Doubles Professional

Solo Semi-Pro

Doubles Semi-Pro

Dirty Dancer

Best Trickster

2014

Solo Professional

Doubles Professional

Solo Semi-Pro

Doubles Semi-Pro

2013

Solo Semi-Pro

Doubles Semi-Pro

2012

Solo Semi-Pro

Sponsors Choice

2011 

Solo Semi-Pro

Doubles Semi-Pro

1st

 

Bailey Hart

Enchanted

Megan B

Coco & Misha

Blue Phoenix

Kristy Louise

Stacey Minx

Jade & Amy

Sha

Olivia Oates & Christina

Yungie Dang

Sian & Indi

Sam Williams

Thom Worrell

Bailey Hart

Enchanted

2nd

 

Natty

Jade & Amy

Lisa Maree

Ella & Kiz

 

 

Lux L’etoile

Bella & Pheonix

Dani Blyszak

Kat & Deanna Barbaschow

 

 

 

Belle Azalea

Pepper & Kacie

 

 

Masayo

 

 

Dirdy Birdy

Fern & Anna

3rd

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Megan Blyszak

HARDCORE POLE CHAMPIONSHIPS
Presented by Studio Pole
Year/Division

2016

Semi-Pro

2016 Amateur

2015 Amateur

2014 Amateur

1st

 

Cynthia Xu

Tiffany Grace

Jade Marie

Le Chatelier

2nd

 

Kym Chia

Hannah Watson

Le Chatelier

Jade Marie

3rd

 

Anastasia Ivleva

Peita

Flame

Kym Chia

MR POLE
Presented by Bobbi’s Pole Studio
Year/Division

2016

2015

2014

2013

1st

Adam Lin

Adam Lin

Blue Phoenix

Alex Shchukin

2nd

Blue Phoenix

David Aeon

Andre

David Aeon

3rd

Danny Golding

Blue Phoenix

Kazuya

Tigger

DOUBLE VISION
Presented by Bobbi’s Pole Studio
Year/Division

2016

2015

1st

Narelle & Charlie

Louise & Luisa

2nd

Jade & Amy

Rahnanine

3rd

Ryder & Deisel

Ryder & Blue Phoenix

FLOORPLAY
Presented by Amber Ray & Daisy
Year/Division

2016
Sydney

Melbourne

2015

Amateur

 

Ash Huntley

Tanya Louise

Violet

Semi Pro

 

Natty’s Group

Cassandra

Jas

Professional

 

Fay Fonteyn

Kylie J

Roxy

Miss Congeniality

 

Miss Kitty Blue

Jane Blair

Joyce Roxanne

FRISK
Presented by Pole Divas
Year/Division

2016

1st

Gigi (Blackbird)

2nd

Nina Mac

(PhysiPole Studios)

3rd

Allira (Pole Divas)

Groups

Dani & Megan

SEXY'S BACK
Presented by Peach Pole Studio
Year/Division

2016

2015

1st

Caroline Cazcapstar (Blackbird)

Danni (Peach Pole Studio)

2nd

Faye Fontaine (Haus of Pole)

Julsey (The Pole Room)

3rd

Leisha Perry (Pole Dance Academy)

Mel C (Pole Divas)

MISSING INFO

We would love to keep our hall of fame as up to date as possible. But we rely on competition organisers to send us updates on their event. If you see an event or title holder missing from these lists, please don't hesitate to contact us and let us know.